Meet our Leadership Team

Click the links below or scroll down to learn more about our leaders.
Click the links to send an email to any of our leadership.

Executive Committee

Committee Chairs

SIG Chairs

Massachusetts Delegation


Executive Committee

President

DSC_4284

Eric Folmar, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics

 

 

 

 

 

 

President - Elect

MK Headshot

 Mary Kate Murray, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics

 

 

 

 

Vice President

image1 (6)Laura Gull, PT, DPT

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

lincoln2

Lincoln Lawrence, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics

 

 

 

 

Secretary

image Ana Sanchez Junkin, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Neurology

 

 

 

 

Chief Delegate

renae  Renae Gorman, PT, DPT, EdD,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics 

 

 

 

 


District Chief Assembly Representatives:


Central District:

carolynT

 Carolyn Trottier, PT, DPT

 

 

 


Northern Metropolitan District:

rae

 Patricia Rae, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Neurologic Physical Therapy

 

 

Southern Metropolitan District

DSC_4532

 Taylor Chasey, PT, DPT

 

 

 


Southeastern District:

DSC_4270

 Aimee Perron, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Neurologic Physical Therapy

 

 

 


Western District

barrett

 Maureen Barrett, PT, DPT,
Certified Wound Specialist

 

 

 

 

Read more about our Chiefs on our Assembly Page Here!

Committee Chairs

Our Committee Chairs join our Executive Committee to form our Board of Directors.
A great deal of the work of the APTA of MA is achieved through the hard work of our volunteer Committee leaders and members. We hope you'll look at our standing committees and other projects to see if there is a place for you to lend your talents to the profession.

 Annual Conference Committee

DSC_4501

Pam Donlan, PT, DPT, EdD

 

Bylaws Committee

_6109261jpg_40122039222_o

Jane Baldwin, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Neurology

 

Finance Committee

_6109324jpg_28374341949_o-1

Kyle Rodenhi, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics 


Membership Committee

PT Headshot

Brittany Loweree, PT, DPT

 

Nominating Committee

KCP_8453-linkedIn

Melissa DiLorenzo, PT, DPT

 

 Public Policy Committee

2017 Flarherty PT-108 RT low res   Karen Headshot

Kevin Flaherty, PT and
Karen Lovely, PT, DPT,
Board-Certified Specialist in Orthopedics 


APTA MA Delegation to the APTA House of Delegates

The House of Delegates is an APTA policy making body comprised of voting chapter delegates, non-voting delegates, and consultants. The House meets annually, making decisions on issues that may have far-reaching implications for the association and for the profession of physical therapy.

Our Massachusetts Delegates represent our MA members at these meetings. Please reach out to your District Delegate if you have questions or would like to give feedback on any discussions on the APTA House of Delegates Communities (where members can learn more about what's happening on the National level).

Chief Delegate:
Renae Gorman, PT, DPT

Delegate at Large:
George Coggeshall, PT, DPT,
Board Certified Specialist in Cardiovascular and Pulmonary Physical Therapy

Central District Delegate:
Melissa DiLorenzo, PT, DPT

Delegate at Large: 
Patricia Rae, PT, DPT

Northern Metropolitan District Delegate:
William Kuklinski, PT, DPT

Delegate at Large:
Aimee Perron, PT, DPT,
Board Certified Specialist in Neurologic Physical Therapy

Southern Metropolitan District Delegate:
Steven Smith, PT, DPT

Delegate at Large:
Laura Gull, PT, DPT

Southeastern District Delegate:
Sharon Solomon, PT

President (Serves as a Delegate):
Eric Folmar, PT, DPT,
Board Certified Specialist in Orthopedic Physical Therapy

Western District Delegate:
Tara Maroney, PT, DPT,
Board Certified Specialist in Geriatric Physical Therapy

Alternate Delegate: 
Reginald Wilcox, III, PT, DPT,
Board Certified Specialist in Orthopedic Physical Therapy