Past Award Winners

Ruth Hall Award
(established 1986) 

  • 2016: Kaitlin Kolesnikoff, PTA Student

              Laura Vinci de Vanegas, PT Student

  • 2015: Marisa Babb

  • 2014: Vernica Jo Miekle
  • 2013: Eliza Keith
  • 2012: Hannah Miles
  • 2011: Jana Strom
  • 2010: Katherine Sloan
  • 2009: Hannah Ribeck
  • 2008: Elizabeth Schulte PT
    Deborah Crossman PTA
  • 2007: Jason Beal
  • 2006: Cody Weisbach
  • 2005: Leeann M. Morris
  • 2004: Saloni Doshi
  • 2003: Jennifer LaFlamme
  • 2002: Geoff Gray
  • 2001: Pat Roy
  • 2000: Karen Weber
  • 1999: Sara MacGillivray
    Robert Dorman
  • 1998: Marie Garber
    Amy Partyka
    Robert Keene
  • 1997: Frank Rabadam
    Donna Vear
  • 1996: Paul Salvi
  • 1994: Robert McCall
  • 1993: Jeannie McClellan
  • 1991: Leah Hutchison
  • 1990: Paul Ullucci
  • 1989: Colleen Fitzsimmons
  • 1988: Daniel Slavan
  • 1987: Kevin Medeiros

Clinical Research Award
(established 1981)

  • 2017: Sheng-Che Yen
  • 2016: Ann Marie Flores
  • 2013: Amee Seitz
  • 2011: Julia Chevan
  • 2008: Theresa D Ellis
  • 2004: Maura Daly Iversen
  • 2002: Shelley Goodgold
  • 2001: Patricia Sullivan
  • 2000: Karen Weber
  • 1997: Kathy Gill Body
  • 1996: Diane Jette
  • 1994: Allen Jette
  • 1993: Andrew Guccione
  • 1990: Jane Coryell
  • 1989: David Krebs
  • 1986: Leslie Portney

Outstanding Achievement in
Clinical Practice

  • 2016: David Nolan
  • 2015: Eric Folmar
  • 2014: Arlette Frederick
  • 2013: Mary Duffy Zupkus
  • 2012: Robert Dorma
  • 2011: Janet Callahan
  • 2010: Reginal Wilcox, III
  • 2009: Maria Fragala-Pinkham
  • 2005: Mark Powicki
  • 2002: Claudia Levenson
  • 1998: Patricia Caravajal
  • 1997: Duzium Opara
  • 1996: Nancy Roberge
    Lisa Ford
  • 1995: Meryl Cohen 
    Kate Grimes
  • 1994: Diane Plante
  • 1990: Jennifer Bottomly

Mary MacDonald Award
(established 1976)

  • 2017: Mary Zupkus
  • 2015: George Coggeshall
  • 2014: Linda Arslanian
  • 2011: Kathy Shillue
  • 2008: Jennifer Bottomley
  • 2006: Douglas M. White
  • 2004: Nancy Roberge
  • 2003: Aimee Klein
  • 2001: Lisa Giallonardo
  • 2000: Candi Daniele
  • 1999: Claire McCarthy
  • 1998: Nancy T. Watts
  • 1997: Cynthia Zadai
  • 1996: Rhonda Meyer
  • 1994: Barbara Margosian
  • 1993: Andrew Guccione
  • 1992: Judy Hershberg
  • 1991: Colleen Kigin
  • 1990: Lynn Palmer
  • 1989: Cathy Lane
  • 1987: Lucy Buckley
  • 1986: Ruth Hall
  • 1985: Prudy Markos
  • 1983: Eugene Lambert
  • 1981: Marjorie Ionta
  • 1979: Sarah Bassett
  • 1976: Mary MacDonald

Richard Kessler Award
(established 2003)

  • 2017: Aimee Perron
  • 2014: Ann Golub-Victor
  • 2013: James Giebfried
  • 2005: Raymond Siegleman
  • 2004: Peter J. van Twuyver
  • 2003: Jennifer Bottomley

Legislative Award
(established 1989)

  • 2008: Rep. Barney Frank
  • 1999: Sen. Fargo
    Rep. Kaufman
  • 1998: Sen. Montigney
    Rep. Chandler
  • 1989: Sen. Fred Berry
    Rep. Emmett Hayes

 

Support APTA of MA PAC Now › Sign up to Receive Updates › Visit the Leaders Blogs ›  APTA

APTAMA Liberty Square Group
4 Liberty Sq, #500
Boston, MA 02109
(857) 702 – 9915
aptama@libertysquaregroup.com